For more information, call: 573-331-3355

Group Fitness Class Schedule

Fitness Plus offers more than 80 group fitness classes geared toward teens, adults and seniors. Find a fitness class that appeals to you in the list below. For more information about a specific class, click on the class name.

Classes are all live unless noted in “Instructor” field

Class schedules are subject to change. If classes are cancelled or rescheduled, we will send a text alert. To sign up for our texting system, click HERE.

Holidays:
There will be no regular Group Fitness classes, including Arthritis Aquatics, offered on holidays. Please call the Fitness Plus Service Desk at 573-331-3355 for information on any holiday class that will be offered.

Sunday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM Yin Yoga September 15 & 29 Instructor: Judy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM Warm Yoga September 8 & 22 Instructor: Robin Location: Aerobics Studio 2

Monday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
5:30 AM - 6:25 AM RIP™ Instructor: VIDEO Location: Aerobics Studio 2
7:00 AM - 7:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Flex and Tone Instructor: Peggy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Zumba® Instructor: Dianne Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM RIP™ Instructor: Tera Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Deep-Water Aerobics Instructor: Marilyn Location: Lap Pool
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Yoga Stretch Instructor: Robin Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM CORE BARRE™ Instructor: Kristen Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
10:15 AM - 11:10 AM Walkin’ to the Beat Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
11:00 AM - 11:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
12:30 PM - 1:25 PM Beginners Line Dancing Instructor: Irene Location: Aerobics Studio 1
1:30 PM - 2:25 PM Intermediate Line Dancing Instructor: Irene Location: Aerobics Studio 1
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM RIP™ Instructor: Various Location: Aerobics Studio 1
4:45 PM - 5:25 PM Hi / Lo Aerobics Instructor: Nita Location: Aerobics Studio 2
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Barre Above™ Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Water Aerobics Instructor: Katie Location: Rec Pool
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Yoga Instructor: Annette Location: Aerobics Studio 2
6:30 PM - 7:25 PM Yin Yoga July & August Instructor: Judy Location: Aerobics Studio 1

Tuesday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
5:20 AM - 6:00 AM Cycling Instructor: Christina Location: Aerobics Studio 1
6:00 AM - 6:55 AM Warm Yoga Instructor: Missy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM RIP™ Instructor: Rachel Location: Aerobics Studio 1
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Flex and Tone Instructor: Toni / Judy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Aquakick Instructor: Pat Location: Lap Pool
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Hi / Lo Aerobics Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM Yoga Instructor: Missy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics – Deep Water Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
12:10 PM - 12:50 PM Cycling Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM Barre Above™ Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM POUND® Instructor: Dana / Tera Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Turbo Kick® Instructor: Lesley Location: Aerobics Studio 2

Wednesday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
5:30 AM - 6:25 AM RIP™ Instructor: VIDEO Location: Aerobics Studio 2
7:00 AM - 7:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM POUND® Instructor: Tera Location: Aerobics Studio 1
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Flex and Tone Instructor: Michelle Location: Aerobics Studio 2
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Circuit Training Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Deep-Water Aerobics Instructor: Betsy Location: Lap Pool
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Chair Yoga Instructor: Judy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Yoga Instructor: Kristen Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
10:15 AM - 11:10 AM Walkin’ to the Beat Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
11:00 AM - 11:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
12:30 PM - 1:25 PM Beginners Line Dancing Instructor: Irene Location: Aerobics Studio 1
1:30 PM - 2:25 PM Intermediate Line Dancing Instructor: Irene Location: Aerobics Studio 1
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM Barre Above™ Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Water Aerobics Instructor: Katie Location: Rec Pool
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM RIP™ Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
6:30 PM - 7:25 PM Tae Kwon Do (fee for service) Instructor: Ryan Location: Aerobics Studio 1

Thursday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
5:20 AM - 6:00 AM Cycling Instructor: Eileen Location: Aerobics Studio 1
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM RIP™ Instructor: Tera Location: Aerobics Studio 1
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Flex and Tone Instructor: Peggy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Aquakick Instructor: Pat Location: Lap Pool
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Step Instructor: Toni / Dianne / Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM Yoga Instructor: Missy Location: Aerobics Studio 2
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Mat Pilates® Begins August 22 Instructor: Kristen Location: Aerobics Studio 1
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics – Deep Water Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
12:10 PM - 12:50 PM Cycling Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM RIP™ Instructor: Eileen Location: Aerobics Studio 1
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM Barre Above™ Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 2
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Throwback Thursday Zumba® Instructor: Ellen Location: Aerobics Studio 1
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM Yoga Instructor: Annette Location: Aerobics Studio 2

Friday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
5:30 AM - 6:25 AM RIP™ Instructor: VIDEO Location: Aerobics Studio 2
7:00 AM - 7:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM RIP™ Instructor: Ellen Location: Aerobics Studio 2
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Circuit Training Instructor: Robyn Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Yoga Instructor: Robin Location: Aerobics Studio 2
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Hi / Lo Aerobics Instructor: Toni Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Deep-Water Aerobics Instructor: Betsy Location: Lap Pool
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
11:00 AM - 11:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics Instructor: Various Location: Rec Pool
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool
5:30 PM - 6:25 PM Arthritis Aquatics – Warm Water Instructor: Various Location: Rehab Pool

Saturday

Time Class Name Notes Instructor Location
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Water Aerobics Instructor: Brandon / Varies Location: Rec Pool
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM Zumba® Instructor: Ellen Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM RIP™ Instructor: Various Location: Aerobics Studio 1
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM Yoga Instructor: Robin / Judy Location: Aerobics Studio 2